Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs T Harrison

Executive Headteacher

Mr S Hickey

Associate Headteacher

Ms J Logan

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Boden

Assistant Head/Engagement Manager/Classroom Teacher

Miss AM Walker

DSL/Inclusion Manager/Classroom Teacher

Mrs D Elliott

Assistant Head/Curriculum Manager/Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A Penn

Business Manager

Leadership Team

Mrs S Chapman

EYFS Manager/Reception Teacher

Mrs A Conuel

KS1 Manager/Year 1 Teacher

Miss T Kenyon

LKS2 Manager/Year 4 Teacher

Mr B Burgess

UKS2 Manager/Year 6 Teacher

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Nursery (EYFS)

Mrs A Jenkinson

Nursery Manager

Mrs J Jaggar

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Holmes

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs L Denham (RD)

Mrs S Chapman (RC)

Team Leader

Miss H Lewis (RL)

Mrs K Monaghan

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Mrs Y Sanderson

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Year 1

Miss M Devine (1MD)

Mrs A Conuel (1AC)

Team Leader

Mrs S Watkinson & Mrs E Stamford (1SW)

Mrs J Cliff

Mrs L Wainwright

Team Leader

Mrs K Hartley

Year 2

Mrs L Fisher (2LF)

Mrs S Richardson (2SR)

Team Leader

Mr J Crossland (2JC)

Miss V Taylor

Mrs M Stanley

Team Leader

Mrs P Brereton

Year 3

Miss S Howarth covering for Mrs M Baker (3SH)

Mrs P Storton (3PS)

Team Leader

Mrs L Marquis-Osborne & Miss A Simmons (3MS)

Miss M Green

Ms J Sproule

Team Leader

Mrs M Sandford

Year 4

Ms Birdsall (4CB)

Miss T Kenyon (4TK)

Team Leader

Mrs H Nay (4LB)

Miss L Davies

Miss C Blundell

Mrs L Lloyd

Team Leader

Year 5

Mrs S Purcell (5SP)

Mrs J Hyndman (5JH)

Team Leader

Mrs M Olley (5MO)

Mrs S Rossall

Mrs L Cattermole

Year 6

Miss C Weston (6CW)

Mr B Burgess (6BB)

Team Leader

Mrs C Turner (6CT)

Mrs N Cutting

Miss G Marr

Team Leader

Cover teacher

Mrs S Harris teaches in year 2 and 5

Office Team

Mrs A Penn

Business Manager

Miss J Weare

Finance Assistant

Mrs E Hammond

Admin Assistant

Mrs A Crolla

Admin Assistant

Mr S Beardsworth

IT Technician

Pastoral and Welfare Team

Mrs M Cookson

Safeguarding Officer

Mrs J Carp

Welfare

Mr M Illingworth

Welfare

Site and Cleaning Team

Mrs D Barras

Site Supervisor

Mr C Jenkins

Miss C Gillot

Mrs H Tonks

Mr M Illingworth

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs K Monaghan

Mrs L Lloyd

Mrs S Rossall

Mrs B Willoughby

Miss M Green

Miss B Jackson

Mrs F Rahman

Miss M Sandford

Mrs N Cutting

Mrs Y Sanderson