Our staff at Roseacre Primary Academy

Senior Leadership Team

 

Executive Headteacher

Mrs T Harrison                 

Headteacher

Mr S Hickey                      

Deputy Headteacher

Ms J Logan 

Assistant Head – Phase leader for Years 5 and 6

Mrs S Boden                     

Assistant Head  – DSL – SENDCO

Miss AM Walker             

Assistant Head – Phase leader for Years 2, 3 and 4

Mrs D Elliott                     

Assistant Head – Phase leader for Nursery, Reception and Year 1

Mrs S Chapman               

Operations Manager

Mr R De Nobrega

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

 

Nursery (EYFS)

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Monaghan

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Tracey

Senior Early Years Assistant

Mrs K Weddle

 

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs S Watkinson & Mrs E Stamford (RSW)

Miss H Ramsbottom (RR)

Miss H Lewis (RL)

Mrs K Holmes   Paediatric First Aid Trained

Miss C Ingham

Miss V Taylor     Paediatric First Aid Trained

 

Year 1

Miss M Devine (1MD)

Mrs A Conuel (1AC)

Mrs S Richardson (1SR)

Mrs M Stanley

Mrs N Meikle

 

Year 2

Mrs L Fisher & Mrs H Nay (2HL)

Miss L Denham (2LD)

Mrs M Baker (2MB)

Mrs L Lloyd

Mrs K Hartley

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

 

Year 3

Mr H Groves (3HG)

Miss S Purcell (3SP)

Mrs L Marquis-Osborne & Miss A Simmons (3MS)

Mrs S Rossall

Ms J Sproule

 

Year 4

Ms Birdsall (4CB)

Miss T Kenyon (4TK)

Mrs P Storton (4PS)

Mrs E Burrows

Miss M Green

 

Year 5

Miss S Howarth (5SH)

Miss L Shaw (5LS)

Miss C Blundell (5CB)

Miss M Sandford

Mrs L Cattermole

 

Year 6

Miss C Weston (6CW)

Mr J Crossland (6JC)

Miss F Foulkes (6FF)

Mrs N Cutting

Miss G Marr

Pupil Engagement Officers

Mrs Yvonne Sanderson

Reception and Year 1

Mrs Sonia Bridges (DDSL)

Year 2, 3 and 4

Mrs Lori-Ann Wainwright

Year 5 and 6

Office Team

 

 

Operations Manager

Mr R De Nobrega

Admin Assistant

Mrs E Hammond

Admin Assistant

Mrs A Crolla

 

Site

Site Supervisor

Rob Sanderson

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs K Monaghan

Mrs L Lloyd

Mrs S Rossall

Mrs B Willoughby

Miss M Green

Miss B Jackson

Mrs M Stanley

Mrs C Selant

Ms Gemma Kerry

Catering Team

Mrs Caron Selant

Ms Jeanette Royle

Ms Julie Cross

Ms Susan Santoro

Mrs Karen Nelson

Ms Barbara Taylor

Ms Gemma Kerry