Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs T Harrison

Executive Headteacher

Mr S Hickey

Headteacher

Ms J Logan

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Boden

Assistant Head – Phase leader for Years 5 and 6 

Miss AM Walker

Assistant Head  – DSL – SENDCO 

Mrs D Elliott

Assistant Head – Phase leader for Years 2, 3 and 4

Mrs S Chapman

Assistant Head – Phase leader for Reception and Year 1

Mrs A Penn

Operations Manager

Mrs A Balaam

Nursery manager

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Nursery (EYFS)

Mrs K Holmes

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Kellett

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs S Watkinson & Mrs E Stamford (RSW)

Miss H Ramsbottom (RR)

Miss H Lewis (RL)

Mrs K Monaghan

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Mrs J Cliff

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Miss V Taylor

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Year 1

Miss M Devine (1MD)

Mrs A Conuel (1AC)

Miss L Denham (1LD)

Mrs M Stanley

Mr R Black

Year 2

Mrs L Fisher & Mrs H Nay (2HL)

Mrs S Richardson (2SR)

Mrs M Baker(2MB)

Mrs L Lloyd

Mrs K Hartley

Year 3

Mrs M Olley (3MO)

Miss S Purcell (3SP)

Mrs L Marquis-Osborne & Miss A Simmons (3MS)

Miss M Green

Ms J Sproule

Year 4

Ms Birdsall (4CB)

Miss T Kenyon (4TK)

Mrs P Storton (4PS)

Miss L Davies

Mrs S Rossall

Year 5

Miss S Howarth (5SH)

Mrs J Hyndman (5JH)

Mr J Crossland (5JC)

Miss M Sandford

Mrs L Cattermole

Year 6

Miss C Weston (6CW)

Mr B Burgess (6BB)

Mrs C Turner (6CT)

Mrs N Cutting

Miss G Marr

PPA Cover

Performing Arts – Mr J Quine

PE – Mr C Waring

MFL – Mrs P Brereton

 

Pupil Engagement Officers

Mrs Y Sanderson  – Rec and Year 1

Mrs M Cookson – Years 2, 3 and 4

Mrs L Wainwright – Years 5 and 6

 

Office Team

Mrs A Penn

Operations Manager

Miss J Weare

Finance Assistant

Mrs E Hammond

Admin Assistant

Mrs A Crolla

Admin Assistant

Site

Mrs D Barras

Site Supervisor

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs K Monaghan

Mrs L Lloyd

Mrs S Rossall

Mrs B Willoughby

Miss M Green

Miss B Jackson

Mrs F Rahman

Mrs M Stanley